Privacy Statement

Bohnenn Webdesign, established on Kleverparkweg 17
2023CA Haarlem, is responsible for the processing of personal data as shown in this privacy statement.

Contact information:
https://www.bohnennwebdesign.nl/
Kleverparkweg 17
2023CA Haarlem
023 – 844 33 67

Personal data that we process
Bohnenn Webdesign processes your personal data because you use our services and/or because you provide us with these data yourself.

Below you will find an overview of the personal data we process:
– First and last name
– Address details
– Phone Number
– E-mail address
– IP address
– Location data
– Data about your activities on our website
– Internet browser and device type

Special and/or sensitive personal data that we process
Our website and/or service does not intend to collect information about website visitors who are under the age of 16. Unless they have permission from parents or guardians. However, we cannot verify whether a visitor is over 16. We therefore encourage parents to be involved in their children’s online activities to avoid collecting data about children without parental consent. If you believe that we have collected personal information about a minor without that permission, please contact us at info@bohnennwebdesign.nl and we will delete that information.

For what purpose and on the basis of which basis do we process personal data?
Bohnenn Webdesign processes your personal data for the following purposes:
– Handling your payment
– Sending our newsletter and/or advertising brochure
– To be able to call you or send you an e-mail if this is necessary for us to carry out our services
– Inform you about changes to our services and products
– To deliver goods and services to you
– Bohnenn Webdesign also processes personal data if we are legally obliged to do so, such as data we need for our tax return.

How long we keep personal data
Bohnenn Webdesign will keep your personal data no longer than strictly necessary to realize the goals for which your data are collected. We apply the following retention periods for the following (categories) of personal data:
6 months

Sharing of personal data with third parties
Bohnenn Webdesign only provides to third parties and only if this is necessary for the execution of our agreement with you or to meet a legal obligation.

Cookies, or similar techniques, we use
Bohnenn Webdesign uses functional, analytical and tracking cookies. A cookie is a small text file that is stored in the browser of your computer, tablet or smartphone when you first visit this website. Bohnenn Webdesign uses cookies with a purely technical functionality. These ensure that the website works properly and that, for example, your preferences are remembered. These cookies are also used to make the website work properly and to be able to optimize it. In addition, we place cookies that track your browsing habits so we can offer customized content and advertisements.

When you first visited our website, we already informed you about these cookies and asked your permission to place them.

You can opt out of cookies by setting your Internet browser to not store cookies. In addition, you can also delete all information previously stored through your browser settings.

For an explanation, see: https://veiliginternetten.nl/themes/situatie/cookies-wat-zijn-het-en-wat-doe-ik-ermee/

Viewing, modifying or deleting data
You have the right to access, correct or delete your personal data. In addition, you have the right to withdraw your possible consent for data processing or to object to the processing of your personal data by Bohnenn Webdesign and you have the right to data portability. This means that you can request us to send the personal data we have about you in a computer file to you or another organization named by you.

You can send a request for access, correction, deletion, data transfer of your personal data or a request to withdraw your consent or to object to the processing of your personal data to info@bohnennwebdesign.nl.

To ensure that the request for inspection was made by you, we ask you to send a copy of your proof of identity with the request. In this copy, black out your passport photo, MRZ (machine readable zone, the strip of numbers at the bottom of the passport), passport number and Citizen’s Service Number (BSN). This is to protect your privacy. We will respond to your request as soon as possible, but within four weeks .

Bohnenn Webdesign would also like to point out that you have the possibility to file a complaint with the national supervisory authority, the Autoriteit Persoonsgegevens. You can do so at the following link: https://autoriteitpersoonsgegevens.nl/nl/contact-met-de-autoriteit-persoonsgegevens/tip-ons

How we secure personal data
Bohnenn Webdesign takes the protection of your data seriously and takes appropriate measures to prevent misuse, loss, unauthorized access, unwanted disclosure and unauthorized modification. If you feel that your data is not properly secured or if there are indications of misuse, please contact our customer service or via info@bohnennwebdesign.nl.